Directory

Records: 109
166,175
Abby Mueller
Region Operations Tech. - Mitchell
605-995-3317
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
1300 S. Ohlman St.
Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
165
Aberdeen Area Office
605-626-7885
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2735 W. Highway U.S. 12
Bldg 2735
Aberdeen, SD 57402-1767
174
Aberdeen Region Office
2735 U.S. 12 Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-626-2244
195
Andy Hansen
Communications Specialist
605-443-9780
191
Becky Hoffman
Bid Letting Engineer
605-773-8386
165
Belle Fourche Area Office
605-892-2872
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
10921 SD Highway 34
Belle Fourche, SD 57717-0786
80,97,188,181
Brace Prouty
Scoping and Safety Squad Leader
605-773-5961
174
Brad Letcher
Huron Area Engineer
605-353-7140
178
Brandon Soulek
Pierre and Rapid City Regions Access Management Engineer
605-773-2268
98
Brenda Sharkey
Transportation Specialist – Procurement/Vehicle Ordering/Insurance
605-773-8082
194,200
Brenda Thomas
Training Coordinator
605-773-2923
CallEmailMore Details
Pierre, SD 57501
195
Bret Mattice
Marketing & Communications Specialist
605-773-4282
75
Brock Antijunti
Airport Construction Specialist
605-773-5591
164
Bronson Blow
Transportation Utilities Coordinator
605-773-4097
174
Bruce Schroeder
Aberdeen Area Engineer
605-626-7885
108
Cassidy Schnabel
Highway Rail Safety Engineer
605-773-5230
197,151
Chad Babcock
Environmental Manager
605-773-3721
162,193
Chris Ott
Internal Services/Audits Program Manager
605-773-4114
118,193,80,96
Christina Bennett
State Const. and Maint. Engineer
605-773-4391
166,176
Clark Guthrie
Region Operations Tech. - Pierre
605-773-5585
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
104 S. Garfield Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
164
Clint Freeman
Utilities Coordinator
605-773-4426
193
Craig Smith
Division Director, Operations Support
605-773-5155
165
Custer Area Office
605-673-4948
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
115 Centennial Dr
Custer, SD 57730-0431
115
Dail Mollard
Labor Law Compliance Officer
605-773-3795
166,177
Dan Cooper
Region Operations Tech. - Rapid City
605-394-1628
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2300 Eglin Street
Rapid City, SD 57701
98
Darren Hall
Transportation Specialist – Asset Management/D&A Program/Ridership
605-773-5221
109,194
David Huft
ITS Program Manager
605-773-3358
176
Dean VanDeWiele
Pierre Area Engineer
605-773-5294
91,199
Derek Ferwerda
Engineering Manager I (Traffic Monitoring and Pavement Condition Engineer Manager)
605-773-6644
149,155,156
Doug Kinniburgh
Local Government Assistance
605-773-4284
197
Doug Kinniburgh
LGA Engineering Supervisor
605-773-4284
176
Doug Sherman
Winner Area Engineer
605-842-0810
80,84,90,199
Greg Pollreisz
Transportation Inventory Management
605-773-6645
175
Greg Rothschadl
Yankton Area Engineer
605-668-2929
175
Harry Johnston
Sioux Falls Area Engineer
605-367-5680
194
Heidi Olson
Human Resource Manager
605-773-6943
165
Huron Area Office
605-353-7140
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
901 Dakota Ave N
Huron, SD 57350-0940
75,98,190
Jack Dokken
Air, Rail & Transit Program Manager
605-773-3574
176
Jason Humphrey
Pierre Region Engineer
605-773-3464
175
Jay Peppel
Mitchell Area Engineer
605-995-8120
82,80
Jay Tople
Geotechnical Coordinator
605-773-3788
80,95,199
Jeff Brosz
HPMS/Traffic Studies Specialist
605-773-5439
98
Jennifer Boehm
Transportation Specialist – 5339/5305/DBE
605-773-7038
176
Jim Hyde
Pierre Region Operations Engineer
605-773-3464
149,197,161
Joanne Hight
Program Manager - Administration
605-773-8149
194
Joel Jundt
Secretary of Transportation
605-773-5105
197,192
John Keyes
Program Manager - Right of Way (ROW)
605-773-2911
177
John Matthesen
Belle Fourche Area Engineer
605-892-2872
176
John Villbrandt
Mobridge Area Engineer
605-845-3844
188,153
John Weeldreyer
Stormwater Engineer
605-773-3098
75
Jon Becker
Aeronautics Planning Engineer
605-773-4162
178
Joseph Sestak
Aberdeen and Mitchell Regions Access Management Engineer
605-661-2255
CallEmailMore Details
Fax: 605.367.5685
187
Josh Bench-Bresher
Asset Management Engineer
605-773-4028
195
Julie Stevenson
Strategic Communications Coordinator
605-773-2898
167,170
June Hansen
Civil Rights Compliance Officer / ADA Coordinator
605-773-3540
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
700 E. Broadway Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
Telecommunication Relay Service for the Deaf: 1-800-877-1113
Fax Number: 605-773-4442 

South Dakota Department of Transportation
Office of Legal Counsel, Civil Rights Program
194
Karla Engle
Chief Legal Counsel
605-773-4396
93,94
Katrina Burckhard
Planning Engineer
605-773-6641
196
Kellie Beck
Division Director
605-773-3284
111
Kelly Hudecek
Certification & Accreditation Program Administrator
605-773-3404
82,80
Kevin Griese
Geotechnical Engineer
605-773-3870
87,199
Kimberly Zerr
Transportation Specialist II (GIS Coordinator)
605-773-3402
113
Kyle Watkins
DBE Program Coordinator
605-773-4906
80,83,198
Larry Dean
Planning Data Manager
605-773-3157
92
Levi Briggs
STIP Coordinator
605-773-3590
186,188,182
Mark Leiferman
Program Manager
605-773-4428
174
Mark Peterson
Aberdeen Region Engineer
605-626-2244
174
Matt Brey
Watertown Area Engineer
605-882-5166
200
Michele Beeler
Training Program Assistant
605-773-2371
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
700 E Broadway
Pierre, SD 57501
197
Mike Behm
Division Director, Planning & Engineering
605-773-2078
177
Mike Carlson
Acting Custer Area Engineer
605-673-4948
117,177
Mike Carlson
Rapid City Area Engineer
605-394-2244
165
Mitchell Area Office
605-995-8120
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
1300 W Norway Ave
PO Box 1206
Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
175
Mitchell Region Office
1300 S Ohlman St. Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
605-995-8129
165
Mobridge Area Office
605-845-3844
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2311 US Hwy 12 W
PO Box 488
Mobridge, SD 57601-0488
98,218
Monte Meier
Transportation Specialist Team Lead
605-773-4169
75
Nancy Hiller
Transportation Specialist
605-773-4430
211
Neal Olmstead
Geological Engineer
605-773-4327
80,85,199
Nichole Berg
CADD Mapping
605-773-3380
158
Paula Huizenga
Grants Program Engineer
605-773-6253
165
Pierre Area Office
605-773-5294
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
104 S. Garfield Bldg A
Pierre, SD 57501
176
Pierre Region Office
104 S. Garfield Ave. Pierre, SD 57501
605-773-3464
150
Randy Brown
Standards Engineer
605-773-6646
165
Rapid City Area Office
605-394-2244
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2300 Eglin St
Rapid City, SD 57709-1970
177
Rapid City Region
Address 1: PO Box 1970 Rapid City, SD 57709-1970 | Address 2: 2300 Eglin Street Rapid City, SD 57703
605-394-2244
75,185,98,190
Rayleen Rageth
Senior Secretary
605-773-3574
193
Rick Gordon
Operations Construction Engineer
605-773-3571
120,119
Ryan Johnson
Engineer III
605-773-8451
191
Sam Weisgram
Standard and Letting Squad Leader
605-773-4304
197,206
Scott Rabern
Chief Road Design Engineer
605-773-3433
165
Sioux Falls Area Office
605-367-5680
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
5316 W. 60th St. N.
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
110,86,80,81,83,93,184,183,180,88,186,188,172,94,173
Steve Gramm
Planning Squad Leader
605-773-3281
78,197
Steve Johnson
Chief Bridge Engineer / Bridge Program Manager
605-773-3285
175
Steven Weisz
Mitchell Region Operations Engineer
605-995-3310
212
Stevie Holmes
Foundation Engineer
605-773-4466
197,116
Tanner Fitzke
Chief Materials & Surfacing Engineer
605-773-3401
195
Taylor Brusven
Marketing & Communications Specialist
605-610-8973
98,215
Terri Geigle
Transportation Specialist – 5311/5310/Charter/Coordination Plan
605-773-3014
197,163,199
Thad Bauer
Program Manager – Inventory Management & Research
605-773-3278
204
Thomas Druyvestein
Operations Maintenance Engineer
75
Thomas Koch
Airport Inspector
605-773-3764
174
Todd Hertel
Region Operations Engineer
605-626-2244
177
Todd Seaman
Rapid City Region Engineer
605-394-2244
112
Tom Grannes
Materials Engineer
605-773-3401
177
Tom Horan
Region Operations Engineer
605-394-2244
175
Travis Dressen
Mitchell Region Engineer
605-995-8129
165
Watertown Area Office
605-882-5166
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
5000 U.S. Highway 212
Watertown, SD 57201
166,174
Wayne Hein
Region Operations Tech. - Aberdeen
605-626-7880
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2735 Highway 12 W
Aberdeen, SD
165
Winner Area Office
605-842-0810
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
1200 SD Hwy 44 E
PO Box 771
Winner, SD 57580-0771
165
Yankton Area Office
605-668-2929
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
1306 W. 31st
Yankton, SD 57078-9662
TransportationDoing Business
Certification & AccreditationContractorsEngineering/Design ServicesEnvironmentalLocal GovernmentsTraffic Incident Management
Projects & Studies
PlanningStudiesConstruction ProjectsSDDOT InnovationPublic Meetings
Programs & ServicesTravelersInside SDDOTDOT Fact BookBlogsHome testProjects Test Page