Directory

Records: 121
166,175
Abby Mueller
Region Operations Tech. - Mitchell
605-995-3317
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
1300 S. Ohlman St.
Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
165
Aberdeen Area Office
605-626-7885
CallDirectionsMore Details
2735 W. Highway U.S. 12
Bldg 2735
Aberdeen, SD 57402-1767
174
Aberdeen Region Office
605-626-2244
CallDirectionsMore Details
2735 U.S. 12
Aberdeen, SD 57401
200
Amy Klein-Greba
Training Specialist
605-773-5442
80,97
Andy Vandel
Highway Safety Engineer
605-773-4421
191
Becky Hoffman
Bid Letting Engineer
605-773-8386
165
Belle Fourche Area Office
605-892-2872
CallDirectionsMore Details
10921 SD Highway 34
Belle Fourche, SD 57717-0786
188,181
Brace Prouty
Scoping and Safety Squad Leader
605-773-5961
174
Brad Letcher
Huron Area Engineer
605-353-7140
75
Brad Remmich
Airport Construction Specialist
605-773-5591
194,200
Brenda Thomas
Training Coordinator
605-773-2923
CallEmailMore Details
Pierre, SD 57501
195
Bret Mattice
Marketing & Communications Specialist
605-773-4282
154
Bridget Carnahan
Senior Wetland Scientist
605-773-3568
82,80
Brittany Coupe
Assistant Geotechnical Engineer
605-773-3198
164
Bronson Blow
Utilities Coordinator
605-773-4097
178
Brooke White
Access Management Engineer- East River
605-367-4970, Ext- 2120
CallEmailMore Details
Fax: 605.367.5685
174
Bruce Schroeder
Aberdeen Area Engineer
605-626-7885
162,193
Chris Ott
Internal Services/Audits Program Manager
605-773-4114
166,176
Clark Guthrie
Region Operations Tech. - Pierre
605-773-5585
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
104 S. Garfield
Pierre, SD 57501
164
Clint Freeman
Utilities Coordinator
605-773-4426
193
Craig Smith
Division Director, Operations Support
605-995-8129
165
Custer Area Office
605-673-4948
CallDirectionsMore Details
115 Centennial Dr
Custer, SD 57730-0431
115
Dail Mollard
Labor Law Compliance Officer
605-773-3795
109,163,194
David Huft
Research Program Manager / ITS Coordinator
605-773-3358
176
Dean VanDeWiele
Pierre Area Engineer
605-773-5294
98
Doug Gorham
Public Transit - Transportation Specialist
605-773-8082
149,155,156
Doug Kinniburgh
Local Government Assistance
605-773-4284
197
Doug Kinniburgh
LGA Engineering Supervisor
605-773-4284
176
Doug Sherman
Winner Area Engineer
605-842-0810
153
Earl Berg
SDDOT Stormwater Program Coordinator
605-773-3098
80,84,90,199
Greg Pollreisz
Transportation Inventory Management
605-773-6645
175
Harry Johnston
Sioux Falls Area Engineer
605-367-5680
194
Heidi Olson
Human Resource Manager
605-773-6943
165
Huron Area Office
605-353-7140
CallDirectionsMore Details
901 Dakota Ave N
Huron, SD 57350-0940
75,98,190
Jack Dokken
Air, Rail & Transit Program Manager
605-773-3574
196
Jan Talley
Program Manager - Finance
605-773-4555
176
Jason Humphrey
Pierre Region Engineer
605-773-3464
175
Jay Peppel
Mitchell Area Engineer
605-995-8120
82,80
Jay Tople
Geotechnical Coordinator
605-773-3788
80,95,199
Jeff Brosz
HPMS/Traffic Studies Specialist
605-773-5439
175
Jeff Gustafson
Mitchell Region Operations Engineer
605-995-8129
98
Jennifer Boehm
Transportation Specialist
605-773-7038
86,80,81,83,93,88,186,188
Jerry Ortbahn
Planning Squad Leader
605-773-3281
111
Jerry Schaefer
Certification & Accreditation Engineer
605-773-3403
176
Jim Hyde
Pierre Region Operations Engineer
605-773-3464
197,151
Joanne Hight
Engineering Supervisor - Environmental
605-773-3721
197,116
Joe Feller
Chief Materials & Surfacing Engineer
605-773-3401
197,192
Joel Gengler
Program Manager - ROW
605-773-3746
194
Joel Jundt
Secretary of Transportation
605-773-5105
177
John Matthesen
Belle Fourche Area Engineer
605-892-2872
201
John Rittershaus
Project Engineer - Brookings
605-688-5001
176
John Villbrandt
Mobridge Area Engineer
605-845-3844
75
Jon Becker
Aeronautics Planning Engineer
605-773-4162
187
Josh Bench-Bresher
Asset Management Engineer
605-773-4028
195
Julie Stevenson
Strategic Communications Coordinator
605-773-2898
167,170
June Hansen
Civil Rights Compliance Officer / ADA Coordinator
605-773-3540
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
700 E. Broadway Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
Telecommunication Relay Service for the Deaf: 1-800-877-1113
Fax Number: 605-773-4442 

South Dakota Department of Transportation
Office of Legal Counsel, Civil Rights Program
166,177
Karl Rouillard
Region Operations Tech. - Rapid City
605-394-1628
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2300 Eglin Street
Rapid City, SD 57701
194
Karla Engle
Chief Legal Counsel
605-773-3262
196
Kellie Beck
Division Director
605-773-3284
91,199
Ken Marks
Traffic & Pavement Condition Monitoring Engineer
605-773-3336
82,80
Kevin Griese
Geotechnical Engineer
605-773-3870
87,199
Kimberly Zerr
GIS Coordinator
605-773-3402
164
Kyle McKeever
Utilities Coordinator
605-773-6593
108
Lance Birger
Highway Rail Safety Engineer
605-773-5727
113
Lance DeMers
DBE Program Coordinator
605-773-4906
80,83,198
Larry Dean
Planning Data Manager
605-773-3157
92
Levi Briggs
STIP Coordinator
605-773-3590
110,172,173
Logan Gran
Scenic Byways / Transportation Alternatives / Bicycle/Pedestrian Coordinator
605-773-4912
186,188,182,94
Mark Leiferman
Program Manager
605-773-4428
174
Mark Peterson
Aberdeen Region Engineer
605-626-2244
174
Matt Brey
Watertown Area Engineer
605-882-5166
200
Michele Beeler
Training Program Assistant
605-773-2371
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
700 E Broadway
Pierre, SD 57501
197
Mike Behm
Division Director, Planning & Engineering
605-773-2078
117,177
Mike Carlson
Rapid City Area Engineer
605-394-2248
171
Mike Piper
Print Shop Technician
605-773-3249
190
Misty Siedschlaw
Transportation Specialist
605-773-3046
165
Mitchell Area Office
605-995-8129
CallDirectionsMore Details
1300 W Norway Ave
PO Box 1206
Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
175
Mitchell Region Office
605-995-8129
CallDirectionsMore Details
1300 S Ohlman
Mitchell, SD 57301-7206
165
Mobridge Area Office
605-845-3844
CallDirectionsMore Details
2311 US Hwy 12 W
PO Box 488
Mobridge, SD 57601-0488
98
Monte Meier
Public Transit - Transportation Specialist
605-773-4169
211
Neal Olmstead
Geological Engineer
605-773-4327
80,85,199
Nichole Berg
CADD Mapping
605-773-3380
158
Paula Huizenga
Grants Program Engineer
605-773-6253
190
Perry Griffith
Transportation Inventory Management
605-773-3222
165
Pierre Area Office
605-773-5294
CallDirectionsMore Details
104 S. Garfield Bldg A
Pierre, SD 57501
176
Pierre Region Office
605-773-3464
CallDirectionsMore Details
104 S. Garfield
Pierre, SD 57501
150
Randy Brown
Standards Engineer
605-773-6646
165
Rapid City Area Office
605-394-2244
CallDirectionsMore Details
2300 Eglin St
Rapid City, SD 57709-1970
177
Rapid City Region
605-394-2244
CallDirectionsMore Details
PO Box 1970
Rapid City, SD 57709-1970
177
Rapid City Region
DirectionsMore Details
2300 Eglin Street
Rapid City, SD 57703
177
Rich Zacher
Custer Area Engineer
605-673-4948
193
Rick Gordon
Operations Construction Engineer
605-773-3571
197,199
Rocky Hook
Program Manager - Transportation Inventory Management
605-773-3278
175
Rod Gall
Yankton Area Engineer
605-668-2929, ext- 101
120,119
Ryan Johnson
605-773-3571
191
Sam Weisgram
Standard and Letting Squad Leader
605-773-4304
197,206
Scott Rabern
Chief Road Design Engineer
605-773-3433
161
Shane Carnahan
Emergency Relief Coordinator
605-773-5109
165
Sioux Falls Area Office
605-367-5680
CallDirectionsMore Details
5316 W. 60th St. N.
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
178
Stacy Bartlett, PE
Access Management Engineer - West River
605-773-2268
CallEmailMore Details
Alternative Phone: 605.295.0626
202
Stacy Duchene
Project Engineer - Sioux Falls
(605)367-5680
93,184,183,180
Steve Gramm
Planning Engineer
605-773-6641
78,197
Steve Johnson
Chief Bridge Engineer / Bridge Program Manager
605-773-3285
212
Stevie Holmes
Foundation Engineer
605-773-4466
149,197
Tammy Williams
Program Manager - Administration
605-773-2995
195
Taylor Brusven
Marketing & Communications Specialist
605-773-7179
152
Thomas Docken
Wildlife Biologist
605-773-5679
204
Thomas Druyvestein, MSCE, PE
Consultant Management Engineer
75
Thomas Koch
Airport Inspector
605-773-3764
174
Todd Hertel
Region Operations Engineer
605-626-2244
177
Todd Seaman
Rapid City Region Engineer
605-394-2244
112
Tom Grannes
Materials Engineer
605-773-3401
177
Tom Horan
Region Operations Engineer
605-394-2244
193
Tony Ondricek
Construction/Maintenance Engineer
605-773-3571
118,80,96
Tony Ondricek
Const./Maint. Engineer
605-773-3571
175
Travis Dressen
Mitchell Region Engineer
605-367-5680
156,159
Wade Dahl
Urban Systems Engineer
605-773-3576
165
Watertown Area Office
605-882-5166
CallDirectionsMore Details
5000 9th Ave SE
Watertown, SD 57201
166,174
Wayne Hein
Region Operations Tech. - Aberdeen
605-626-7880
CallEmailDirectionsMore Details
2735 Highway 12 W
Aberdeen, SD
165
Winner Area Office
605-842-0810
CallDirectionsMore Details
1200 SD Hwy 44 E
PO Box 771
Winner, SD 57580-0771
165
Yankton Area Office
605-668-2929
CallDirectionsMore Details
1306 W. 31st
Yankton, SD 57078-9662
TransportationDoing Business
Certification & AccreditationContractorsEngineering/Design ServicesEnvironmentalLocal Governments
Projects & Studies
PlanningStudiesConstruction ProjectsSDDOT InnovationPublic Meetings
Programs & ServicesTravelersInside SDDOT